WEB3MARKET TOKEN • W3M

W3M Token Whitepaper

A utility-token framework designed to connect Web3Market's marketplace, AI services, project passports and transaction ecosystem.

Whitepaper v1.0 • October 2026 • Pre-launch / Development

1. Executive Summary

Web3Market is a marketplace for buying and selling Web3 projects, websites, applications and digital businesses. Its product architecture combines marketplace discovery with AI Due Diligence, AI Valuation, Web3 Project Passports, Deal Room workflows, wallet and transaction verification, and blockchain-based settlement.

W3M is planned as the platform's utility token. Its purpose is to provide access, discounts, premium services and ecosystem participation within Web3Market rather than to represent a guaranteed investment return.

2. The Problem

Web3 project acquisitions are fragmented. Buyers often face incomplete information, uncertain valuations, weak verification and disconnected transaction workflows. Sellers also lack a specialized marketplace that presents project technology, evidence and acquisition information in one place.

3. The Solution

  • Marketplace for Web3 projects and digital businesses.
  • AI-powered project Due Diligence and valuation.
  • W3M Project Passport and public evidence pages.
  • Deal Room for structured buyer/seller workflows.
  • Wallet and transaction verification.
  • Multisig-oriented transaction architecture and blockchain settlement.
  • Android access through the Web3Market application.

4. W3M Token

W3MSymbol
1BTotal supply
BSCInitial network

Standard: BEP-20. Supply: fixed at 1,000,000,000 W3M. The planned token contract should not include discretionary post-deployment minting or hidden transfer taxes.

5. Token Utility

  • Payment or discounts for selected Web3Market platform fees.
  • Premium marketplace listings and services.
  • AI Due Diligence and AI Valuation service access where enabled.
  • Premium W3M Passport and verification services.
  • Advanced analytics and ecosystem features.
  • Referral and ecosystem reward mechanisms.
Utility features will be activated progressively. Availability and pricing may change as the platform develops.

6. Tokenomics

Allocation%W3M
Presale15%150,000,000
Liquidity12%120,000,000
Ecosystem & Rewards20%200,000,000
Treasury18%180,000,000
Team / Founder12%120,000,000
Global Marketing10%100,000,000
Partnerships5%50,000,000
Advisors3%30,000,000
Community / Airdrops5%50,000,000
Total100%1,000,000,000

7. Presale

The initial fundraising objective is $100,000. A reference presale price of $0.005 per W3M gives an implied fully diluted valuation of $5,000,000.

$0.005Reference presale price
$100KInitial fundraising target
20,000,000W3M at $100K at the reference price

The 150,000,000 W3M presale allocation is a maximum allocation in the tokenomics model; it does not mean the project must raise $750,000 in the first round.

8. Presale Budget & Use of Funds

Use%Target
Smart Contract Audit & Security20%$20,000
Platform Development25%$25,000
Global Marketing & Growth20%$20,000
Initial Liquidity15%$15,000
Partnerships & Business Development8%$8,000
Infrastructure / Hosting / APIs5%$5,000
Legal & Compliance5%$5,000
Treasury Reserve2%$2,000
Total100%$100,000

These are target allocations. Actual spending may vary based on audit quotations, legal requirements, development priorities and market conditions.

9. Vesting

  • Team / Founder: 12-month cliff followed by 36-month linear vesting.
  • Advisors: 6-month cliff followed by 18-month vesting.
  • Public presale reference: 25% at TGE and 75% over 6 months, subject to final presale terms.
  • Liquidity: intended lock period of 12–24 months, subject to final launch structure.

10. Roadmap

  1. Token architecture, documentation and testnet.
  2. Security testing and independent audit preparation.
  3. Presale preparation and transparent treasury structure.
  4. Initial $100K funding round.
  5. Platform development, security and global marketing expansion.
  6. Broader W3M utility across Web3Market services.

11. Security & Transparency

The token contract should be independently audited before a public presale whenever funding permits. The project should publish the final contract address, allocation wallets, vesting rules, liquidity-lock information and audit status. No statement such as “audited” should be used until an independent audit has actually been completed.

12. Risks & Disclaimer

W3M is a planned utility token and this document is a technical and business roadmap, not a promise of value or return. Token markets can be highly volatile and users can lose funds. A public token sale may be subject to securities, consumer-protection, AML/KYC, tax and other regulations depending on jurisdiction. Legal and compliance review should be completed before a public sale.